Modern Family Haven Near Beaches & Top Schools
20 Baulcomb Parade, Mairangi Bay, North Shore
4
2
2
2
$1,100 per week
CRK19847
Accommodation
4 Bedroom(s) + 2 Bathroom(s)
Rent
$1,100 per week
Date Available
08/05/2026
Pet OK?
By consent
Smoker OK?
No
Garage Parking
2
Off Street Parking
2
Description

AVAILABLE: 08/05/2026

If you are interested, please arrange a viewing and then submit your application via the following link - https://renti.co/browse/crockers.

If space, style and top school zones matter, 20 Baulcomb Parade delivers. Set on a large ~800m² section in a quiet Windsor Park cul-de-sac, this fully renovated single-level home offers modern, easy living just a short walk to Rangitoto College. Enjoy open-plan living with a brand-new kitchen, seamless flow to a sunny deck, and a fully fenced backyard perfect for families. Four bedrooms include a master with ensuite and walk-in wardrobe, plus a stylish family bathroom. With double glazing, insulation, internal-access garage, and plenty of storage, comfort is assured year-round. Close to beaches, cafés, and Albany amenities, this is a fantastic family home in a prime location. Zoned for excellent schools and within easy reach of Mairangi Bay Beach, local shops, cafes, and Albany amenities, this is a fantastic opportunity to move in and enjoy or add value over time. Contact us today to arrange a viewing.

COST TO MOVE IN:
One week rent in advance and Bond of 4 weeks rent.
Please drive by to view the exterior, but please do not enter the grounds of the property.
If you are interested to view the interior, please register by following the link above.

Frequently Asked Questions

Amanda Wang
Amanda Wang
Property Manager
Contact
022 603 4029 amandaw@crockers.co.nz
Cost to Move in
$5,500
Cost breakdown
One week's rent in advance:
$1,100
Bond (4 week's rent)
$4,400
Book to view this property Apply to rent this property